Deep Run Real Estate

Deep Run - Town vs. County Stats

Avg Price in Deep Run: $254,600 / County Avg $268,100

95%

Avg Taxes in Deep Run: $1,400 / County Avg $1,900

76%

Avg Sq. Ft. in Deep Run: 1,951 / County Avg 1,985

98%

Avg Price per/sqft in Deep Run:$130 / County Avg $135

97%

Avg Year Built in Deep Run: 1990 / County Avg 1982

100%

Avg Days on Website in Deep Run: 38 / County Avg 88

43%

Deep Run Real Estate Market Health

New Listings
Reductions
Foreclosures
Short Sales
Neighborhoods in Deep Run NC
Deep Run